Roblox Music Codes 2022 List (Sept. 2022)

If you’re searching for the working Roblox Music Codes then you’ve visited on the correct website. Because there are lots of Roblox players who prefer to listen to the music in the Roblox game while playing the game.

What are Roblox Song IDs or Music Codes?

Roblox Song ID or Music Codes allow gamers to add the soundtrack, sound effects or narrations to make their gameplay more customizable. Presently Tiktok also has song IDs, it’s a dynamic way to connect two platforms using the music codes.

Well, to listen to the music on Roblox you need to buy the Boombox. Their multiple options are available for the boombox. So Once you have the Boombox all you’ve to do to listen to your favourite soundtrack while playing Roblox games is enter the music code in the boombox.

Roblox songs ids

Roblox Songs IDs Ultimate List:

Here, we have compressed an ultimate list of Roblox song IDs that allows you to listen to your favourite music tacks on Roblox without having hassle.

SongArtist Roblox Music Code
YummyJustin Bieber4591688095
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym themeMinako Adachi Go Ichinose3400778682
Merry Christmas RobloxRoblox Rap1259050178
Havana (Remix)Camila Cabello2995520239
Old Town RoadLil Nas X2862170886
PayphoneMaroon 5131396974
MR. BEAN SONGHoward Goodall947518032
PEWAuntie Hammy2578125671
AloneMarshmello413514503
Let it goIdina Menzel189105508
TEAR$Post Malone280239241
PassionfruitDrake743024101
Harlem ShakeBaauer434795330
BAEPSAEBTS331083678
Let It GoFrozen 189105508
Baby SharkPinkfong614018503
Tear In My Heart Twenty One Pilots509530072
The Next Episode (San Holo)Snoop Dogg ft. Dr Dre302594574
PayphoneMaroon 5746443550
OthersideRed Hot Chilli Peppers2723639956
Dance MonkeyTones and I4532362987
Starring StarKeytalk3624423117
Hopes and DreamsToby Fox306154368
Girls Like You ft. Cardi BMaroon 52211976041
Bad BoysInner Circle132007810
Stronger Than YouSans Parody367908975
FRIENDSMarshmello2039141112
What Do You Mean One Last Time?Ariana Grande360160735
Dragon SoulTakayoshi Tanimoto1836077988
Pokemon Go SongMishovy Silenosti507085369
Freed from DesireDrenchill ft. Indiiana2985458244
Sweet CarolineNeil Diamond1092031675
We Are the ChampionsQueen151588995
When Im With UTentacion Ft. Lil Nas3779631598
GreedyArian Grande606444904
HumanBebe Rexha798592709
Fake LoveDrake2803594364
One KissCalvin Harris & Dua Lipa2671425290
Same Old LoveSelena Gomez3687263716
BillionaireBruno Mars3515967108
Avengers Infinity War ThemeAlan Silvestri1689407690
WoWPost Malone2930724233
AnimalsMartin Garrix138259834
TheFatRatMonody576096781
The Kitty Cat DanceSteve Ibsen224845627
You’ve Been TrolledUnknown154664102
UndertaleTony Fox353445543
South ParkPoker Face150362247
Minecraft Cave MusicMinecraft130776810
Keep ItMarshmello453400361
Drag Me DownOne Direction278018477

How You Can Use The Roblox Song ID Codes?

As you know to use the Roblox Music Codes you need a boombox. So after getting the boombox you needed to follow the below given step-by-step instructions to know the entire process of applying the Roblox Song IDs or music codes.

  • First of all, launch the Roblox on your device.
  • Now, once you’ve entered into the Roblox game. Click on the Boombox.
  • After this type your favourite Roblox Song ID from the above list.
  • Once you’ve entered the Music Code, you’ll be able to listen to your preferred song on Roblox.

After following the above four steps you can easily able to enable or listen to your favourite song without having a hassle. But if you wanted to know from where you obtain the Roblox boombox codes then keep reading.

Roblox music codes

How To Obtain Roblox Song IDs

There are multiple ways to obtain the Roblox Song IDs or the boombox music codes. In case if you don’t them then don’t worry, here in this article we have included a few ways from which you can easily get the Roblox music codes without much hassle.

Roblox Website:

Follow these steps to get the free music codes from the official website of Roblox.

  1. First, open the web browser on your device, and now visit the Roblox Website.
  2. Seek the Song Title that you want to play while gaming.
  3. After this, Press the Audio Column.
  4. Once you’ve got the numerical code from the website copy it.

Music Coder:

You can also get more Roblox Boombox codes without having a hassle. Just follow the below-given step-by-step process.

  1. Open the web browser on your device and open Music Coder website.
  2. Search for the title of the song or music track that you wanted to listen.
  3. Once you’ve selected the song just copied the numeric code.
  4. After copying the code enter it on the Boombox.

This is all for this guide, hopefully, you have found multiple interesting music codes from this article. For more similar articles check our Roblox Guides such as including What is meaning of AKF in Roblox and more.

This article contains the affiliate link that helps us to survive longer.

Your Feedback Please